Projects in Competition

CATEGORY FEATURE FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT

Cricket & Antoinette / Cvrčak i Mrvica
p. Dino Krpan, Diedra (Croatia), d. Luka Rukavina (Croatia)

Fichtelberg
p. Michal Kracmer, Cineart TV Prague (Czech Republic), d. Simon Koudela (Czech Republic)

IGI / იგი
p. Vladimer Katcharava, 20 Steps Productions (Georgia), d. Natia Nikolashvili (Georgia)

King Wray
p. Sorin Baican, Studioset (Romania), d. Anton & Damian Groves (Great Britain / Romania)

Once We Meet
p. Igor Zarol, Origin Tales (Serbia), d. Ivan Beres (Croatia)

Salamanders / Mloci
p. Aurel Klimt, Studio ZVON (Czech Republic), d. Aurel Klimt

The Black Swallow
p. Sebastien Hussenot, La Luna Productions (France), d. Louis J. Gore (France)

Trouble Nubble Gum
p. Michael Margulis, Studio KAPI (Ukraine), d. Rostyslav Garbar (Ukraine)

CATEGORY SERIES / TV SPECIALS IN DEVELOPMENT

A Little Pilot
p. Petr Babinec, Kouzelná animace (Czech Republic), d. Eliska Chytkova (Czech Republic)

Baldies / Plešouni
p. Jiri Sadek, COFILM (Czech Republic), scriptwriter: Eliska Podzimkova (Czech Republic)

Daisy and Dot / Detti és Drót
p. Géza M. Tóth, KEDD Animation Ltd. (Hungary), d. István Heim (Hungary)

Flying Kathy / Leteča Katka
p. Jure Vizjak, Invida (Slovenia), d. Jernej Zmitek (Slovenia)

Frickin’Times
p. Irek Krett, xkopp creative (Germany), d. Irek Krett

Lemon and Elderflower
p. Justyna Rucinska, Likaon sp. z o. o. (Poland), d. Ilenia Cotardo (Italy)

Little Grey Wolfy
p. Natalia Malykhina, Ulvenfilm AS (Norway), d. Natalia Malykhina

Lola and Betty / Život s Lolom
p. Drasko Ivezic, Adriatic Animation (Croatia), d. Hana Tintor (Croatia)

Milkshake Bar / Pieno Baras
p. Agne Adomene, Art Shot (Lithuania), d. Urtė Oettinger (Lithuania)

Ormhildur the Brave
p. Heather Millard, Compass Films (Iceland), d. Thorey Mjallhvit (Iceland)

 

CATEGORY SHORT FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT

27 – My Last Day at Home
p. Gabor Osvath, BODDAH (Hungary), d. Flora Anna Buda (Hungary)

Face Recognition / Näotuvastus
p. Kalev Tamm, Eesti Joonisfilm (Estonia), d. Martinus Klemet (Estonia)

Hoodies and Sunglasses
p. Manon Messiant, Iliade et Films (France), d. Fabian Balogh (Hungary)

In Her Face / Pelo na Venta
p. Mario Patrocínio, BRO Cinema (Portugal), d. Margarida Madeira (Portugal)

Just Between Us / Među nama
p. Masa Udovicic, Luma Film (Croatia), d. Petra Balekic (Croatia)

Love, Dad / Váš táta
p. Karolina Davidova, 13ka (Czech Republic), d. Diana Cam Van Nguyen (Czech Republic, Vietnam)

No Happily Ever After / Dozvonil zvonec
p. Maria Motovska, Helium Film s.r.o. (Czech Republic), d. Gabriela Plackova (Czech Republic)

The Garden of Heart / A szív kertje
p. Balint Gelley, CUB Animation Ltd. (Hungary), d. Oliver Hegyi (Hungary)

The Girl with the Golden Hair / Zlatovláska
p. Zuzana Jankovičová, Super film (Slovakia), d. Kaoru Furuko (Japan)

The Pet Named Stress / Ljubimac zvan Stres
p. Drasko Ivezic, Adriatic Animation (Croatia), d. Laura Martinovic (Croatia)

The Voice / La Voće
p. Vessela Dantcheva, Compote Collective (Bulgaria), d. Ivan Bogdanov (Bulgaria)


The selection for the VR Immersive Media category will be announced in March 2020.