Projects in Competitions

CATEGORY FEATURE FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT:
Allah Is Not Obliged  (d. Zaven Najjar, p. Sébastien Onomo; France)
Babu in the Night City  (d. Petr Vodička, p. Radim Procházka; Czech Republic)
The Guardian of Legends  (d. Tomek Niedzwiedz, Waldek Mordarski, p. Magdalena Rawa, Tomasz Paziewski; Poland)
My Sunny Maad  (d. Michaela Pavlátová, p. Kateřina Černá, Petr Oukropec; Ron Dyens, Peter Badač; Czech Republic, France, Slovakia)
Pearl  (d. & p. Martin Kotík; Czech Republic)
Piece  (d. Alan Holly, p. Ciarán Deeney, Carla Vulipiani; Ireland)
Sidi Kaba and the Gateway Home  (d. Rony Hotin, p. Sébastien Onomo; France)
Solo Lobo  (d. Zoltán Miklósy, Attila Herkó, p. Éva Konrád; Hungary)
Twice Upon a Time  (d. Vojin Vasovic, p. Vojin Vasovic, Milorad Kocić; Serbia) – CEE Animation Workshop WILD CARD

>>> FEATURE FILM PROJECT DESCRIPTIONS HERE <<<


CATEGORY SERIES / TV SPECIALS FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT:
The Brownies  (d. Jordan Brankovski Zoltán Miklósy, p. Lachezar Velinov, Alexandra Lopez-Koleva; Bulgaria)
The Cat Princess  (d. Iván Tamás, p. Bálint Gelley; Hungary) *
Grandma’s Pond  (d. Friedrich Schäper, p. Ivan Zuber, Antoine Liétout, Friedrich Schäper; Germany) *
Kosmix  (d. Klára Jůzová, Vojtěch Dudek, p. Martin Jůza; Czech Republic)
Move It or Lose It  (d. Raffaele Compagnoni, p. Federico Riboldazzi; Italy)
Some of Us  (d. Matan Rochlitz, Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo, p. Laurent Duret; France, Italy)
Street Pack  (d. & p. Matěj Holub; Slovakia)
Summer Kingdom  (d. Roman Kepkalo, p. Yana Palamarenko; Ukraine) – CEE Animation Workshop WILD CARD
The Very Hairy Alphabet  (d. Eliza Plocieniak-Alvarez, p. Laura Messner; Germany)
The Wind Over Aleppo  (d. Agnieszka Sadurska, p. Maria Deskur; Poland) *
* TV Special

>>> SERIES / TV SPECIALS PROJECT DESCRIPTIONS HERE <<<


CATEGORY SHORT FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT:
Amok  (d. Balázs Turai, p. Gábor Osváth, Péter Benjámin Lukács; Hungary)
Butterfly on the Hook  (d. Valeria Cozzarini, p. Remigio Guadagnini; Italy)
Family Portrait  (d. Lea Vidaković, p. Draško Ivezić; Croatia)
The Goose  (d. & p. Jan Míka; Czech Republic)
Grandpa Is Sleeping  (d. Matei Branea, p. Helga Fodorean; Romania) – CEE Animation Workshop WILD CARD
Kafka in Love (d. Zane Oborenko, p. Sabine Andersone; Latvia) – CEE Animation Workshop WILD CARD
Money and Happiness 
(d. Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr., p. Jelena Mitrovic; Serbia)
Mouse House  (d. Timon Leder, p. Jure Vizjak, Polona Kumelj; Slovenia)
Paolo´s Happiness  (d. Thorsten Droessler, p. Grit Wisskirchen; Germany)
Playing God  (d. Matteo Burani, p. Giancarlo Grande; France)
Raft  (d. Marko Meštrović, p. Mia Bučević; Croatia)
Viskovitz 
(d. Serghei Chiviriga, p. Ioana Lascar; Romania) – CEE Animation Workshop WILD CARD
Where To 
(d. Asparuh Petrov, p. Vessela Dantcheva; Bulgaria)

>>> SHORT FILM PROJECT DESCRIPTIONS HERE <<<